Back to top
Alicia Ashman
Central
Goodman South
Hawthorne
Lakeview
Meadowridge
Monroe Street
Pinney
Sequoya

Please note that this calendar only contains library programs. For room availability, please contact the appropriate library directly.

Looking for a specific event? Try our new Events Search page.

November 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
 
6:00pm
Community Room B
 
 
6:00pm
Green Room 103
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1:30pm
Meeting Room
 
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:30pm
Youth Program Room
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room
 
 
5:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
9:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:15am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Study Rooms 104 & 105 Combined
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Youth Program Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:30pm
UW Space Place (2300 S. Park)
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Room B
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:15am
Meeting Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:30am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:30pm
 
5:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room
 
(All day)
Community Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
 
 
 
9:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
2:00pm
Study Room
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room
 
3:00pm
Green Room 103
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
11:00am
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
(All day)
Community Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
2:30pm
Youth Program Room
 
2:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
 
3:30pm
Bubbler
 
6:00pm
Community Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
9:15am
Meeting Room
 
 
10:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:15am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Youth Program Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Room B
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:15am
Meeting Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:30am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
5:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room B
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
 
2:30pm
Youth Program Room
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
 
 
3:30pm
Bubbler
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room
 
6:15pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room B
 
9:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:15am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:15am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
4:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
6:15pm
Green Room 103
 
9:30am
Meeting Room B
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:15am
Meeting Room B
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
 
10:30am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
2:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
 
3:30pm
Bubbler
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
4:00pm
Youth Program Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
9:30am
Meeting Room B
 
9:30am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:15am
Meeting Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
 
(All day)
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B
 
6:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
 
Add to My Calendar