Back to top

Events Calendar

Alicia Ashman
Central
Goodman South
Hawthorne
Lakeview
Meadowridge
Monroe Street
Pinney
Sequoya

Please note that this calendar only contains library programs. For room availability, please contact the appropriate library directly.

Looking for a specific event? Try our new Events Search page.

March 2019

Filter by location
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
9:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Conference Room (first floor)
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:30pm
 
9:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
7:00pm
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Bubbler
 
1:00pm
Conference Room (first floor)
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
 
9:00am
Children's Program Room
 
9:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 302
 
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
7:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 301
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
1:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
1:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
1:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
1:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
1:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
7:00pm
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
9:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:00am
Conference Room (first floor)
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar