Back to top

Events Calendar

Alicia Ashman
Central
Dream Bus
Goodman South
Hawthorne
Lakeview
Meadowridge
Monroe Street
Pinney
Sequoya

Please note that this calendar only contains library programs. For room availability, please contact the appropriate library directly.

Looking for a specific event? Try our new Events Search page.

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
1:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
2:30pm
Teen Room
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
(All day)
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Community Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 302
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Study Rooms 104 & 105 Combined
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:30pm
 
5:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Study Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
9:30am
 
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:15pm
JJ
Community Room
 
3:30pm
 
5:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Green Room 103
 
6:00pm
Community Room A
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
12:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
7:30pm
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
9:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Conference Room 104
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:15am
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
2:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
2:00pm
Meeting Room 302
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
12:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
2:30pm
Community Room
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Teen Room
 
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
9:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
12:30pm
Bubbler
 
1:00pm
Study Rooms 104 & 105 Combined
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
2:30pm
Lake Edge Lutheran Church (4032 Monona Dr)
 
3:30pm
Kennedy Heights Community Center (199 Kennedy Heights)
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:30pm
UW Space Place (2300 S. Park)
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
5:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room A
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room 302
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
12:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Conference Room 104
 
10:00am
Community Room
 
11:00am
 
12:00pm
Community Room
 
1:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
2:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
 
7:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
2:00pm
Community Room
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
4:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
6:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
6:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Study Room
 
6:30pm
Local History Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
9:15am
Meeting Room 302
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Community Room
 
4:00pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
5:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room A
 
6:30pm
Conference Room 104
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
12:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
9:00am
Children's Program Room
 
9:00am
Community Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Community Room A
 
10:00am
Meeting Room B
 
10:00am
Conference Room 104
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
3:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
12:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
2:30pm
Study Room 1
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 301
 
9:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:00am
Community Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
7:00pm
Lake Edge Lutheran Church (4032 Monona Dr)
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:00am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:30pm
Community Room
 
3:30pm
Teen Room
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
 
5:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:15pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room A
 
8:00am
Community Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
9:00am
Meeting Room
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room
 
4:00pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room A
 
6:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
12:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
7:30pm
Meeting Rooms 301 & 302
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
2:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:30pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
9:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:00pm
Bubbler
 
 
6:15pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar