Back to top

Events Calendar

Please note that this calendar only contains library programs. For room availability, please contact the appropriate library directly.

Looking for a specific event? Try our Events Search page.

October 2019

Filter by location
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
 
4:30pm
Conference Room 104
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:30pm
Study Room 204
 
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
11:00am
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
7:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:00am
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
3:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
 
9:30am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:30am
Bubbler
 
2:00pm
Bubbler
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:30pm
Study Room 204