Back to top

Events Calendar

Please note that this calendar only contains library programs. For room availability, please contact the appropriate library directly.

Looking for a specific event? Try our Events Search page.

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:00pm
Leopold Elementary School (2602 Post Rd)
 
3:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
4:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:15am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
11:15am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:00pm
Mendota Elementary School (4002 School Rd)
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
 
4:30pm
Study Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:30pm
Study Room
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 2
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:30pm
 
 
4:00pm
Sandburg Elementary School (4114 Donald Dr)
 
4:30pm
Conference Room 104
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Study Room 204
 
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
3:00pm
Allied Park (2370 Revival Ridge)
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
 
10:00am
C.H. Bird Elementary School (1170 N. Bird St, Sun Prairie)
 
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
10:00am
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:00am
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
2:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:30pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:05am
Study Room 2
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Leopold Elementary School (2602 Post Rd)
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:05am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
2:30pm
Lake Edge Lutheran Church (4032 Monona Dr)
 
3:30pm
Kennedy Heights Community Center (199 Kennedy Heights)
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:30pm
Study Room
 
5:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:15pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:00pm
East Madison Community Center (8 Straubel Ct)
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:00pm
Bubbler
 
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
5:30pm
Study Room 1
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
3:00pm
Allied Park (2370 Revival Ridge)
 
5:45pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
9:00am
Northeast YMCA (1470 Don Simon Dr, Sun Prairie)
 
10:00am
Community Room A
 
 
10:00am
Community Room
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
11:00am
 
11:00am
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Bubbler
 
10:15am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
12:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
2:30pm
Study Room 1
 
2:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
3:00pm
The Crossings (1128 Morraine View Dr)
 
4:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:00am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:00am
Study Room A (Blue)
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Leopold Elementary School (2602 Post Rd)
 
3:30pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
5:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
5:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:05am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:00pm
Mendota Elementary School (4002 School Rd)
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:30pm
Study Room
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Study Room
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room A
 
7:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:00am
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room 211
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
4:00pm
Sandburg Elementary School (4114 Donald Dr)
 
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
1:30pm
Meeting Room
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
3:00pm
Allied Park (2370 Revival Ridge)
 
7:00pm
Community Room
 
9:00am
Community Room
 
10:00am
 
10:00am
C.H. Bird Elementary School (1170 N. Bird St, Sun Prairie)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
2:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Bubbler
 
10:15am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:30pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Meeting Room
 
10:00am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room
 
7:00pm
Lake Edge Lutheran Church (4032 Monona Dr)
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Community Room - Table Side
 
10:05am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
3:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Study Room 1
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
9:30am
 
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
11:00am
Children's Program Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
1:00pm
Study Room 104
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Navy Room 126
 
 
4:00pm
Bubbler
 
4:00pm
Meeting Room
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:00pm
Community Room
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room
 
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
12:30pm
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
5:30pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
 
9:00am
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
9:30am
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Media Lab
 
10:00am
Community Room
 
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Media Lab
 
1:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
2:00pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
9:30am
Bubbler
 
9:30am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:15am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
10:30am
Community Room B
 
10:45am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
11:00am
Meeting Room 115
 
11:15am
Community Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room 204
 
12:30pm
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
1:00pm
Community Room
 
2:00pm
Media Lab
 
3:00pm
The Crossings (1128 Morraine View Dr)
 
3:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
6:30pm
Community Room B and Kitchen
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
10:00am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:00am
Meeting Room 301
 
10:30am
Meeting Room
 
11:30am
Meeting Room
 
12:00pm
Study Room
 
1:00pm
Meeting Room A
 
3:00pm
Meeting Room 115
 
3:00pm
Leopold Elementary School (2602 Post Rd)
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
4:30pm
Study Room 1
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
6:30pm
Children's Program Room
 
10:00am
Study Room 1
 
10:00am
Meeting Rooms A & B Combined
 
10:00am
Children's Program Room
 
10:05am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
10:30am
Lussier Family East YMCA (711 Cottage Grove Rd)
 
10:45am
Children's Program Room
 
10:45am
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
11:00am
Study Room 211
 
12:00pm
Community Room - Table Side
 
2:00pm
Children's Program Room
 
3:00pm
Mendota Elementary School (4002 School Rd)
 
3:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
4:00pm
Teen Room
 
4:30pm
Study Room
 
4:30pm
Meeting Room 115
 
5:30pm
Study Room A (Blue)
 
6:00pm
Meeting Room B
 
6:00pm
Community Room - Fireplace Side
 
6:15pm
Community Rooms A and B and Kitchen
 
9:00am
Bubbler
 
 
9:30am
 
10:00am
Study Room 211
 
10:05am
Study Room 1
 
10:30am
Community Room
 
3:00pm
Local History Room
 
3:30pm
Navy Room 126
 
 
4:00pm
Sandburg Elementary School (4114 Donald Dr)
 
4:00pm
Bubbler
 
5:00pm
Media Lab
 
6:30pm
Study Room 204